Tabs

Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2020 Mar »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Feb 1, 2020
81 JWU (Denver)
91 at Austin
Final
48 JWU (Denver)
90 at Austin
Final
Feb 7, 2020
vs. Bearcat Open
@ Northwest Missouri State University (Maryville, MO)
vs. Bearcat Open
@ Northwest Missouri State University (Maryville, MO)
56 JWU (Denver)
88 at Colorado College
Final
51 JWU (Denver)
90 at Colorado College
Final
Feb 8, 2020
vs. Bearcat Open
@ Northwest Missouri State University (Maryville, MO)
vs. Bearcat Open
@ Northwest Missouri State University (Maryville, MO)
Feb 14, 2020
85 Trinity (Tex.)
73 at JWU (Denver)
Final
Change for the Better - WHITE OUT
82 Trinity (Tex.)
38 at JWU (Denver)
Final
Change for the Better - WHITE OUT
Feb 15, 2020
73 Schreiner
52 at JWU (Denver)
Final
Change for the Better - BLUE OUT
51 Schreiner
45 at JWU (Denver)
Final
Change for the Better - BLUE OUT
Feb 21, 2020
vs. Air Force Open
@ US Air Force Academy
vs. Air Force Open
@ US Air Force Academy
JWU (Denver)
at Texas Lutheran
4:30 PM MST
JWU (Denver)
at Texas Lutheran
6:30 PM MST
Feb 22, 2020
JWU (Denver)
at Southwestern (Tex.)
3:00 PM MST
JWU (Denver)
at Southwestern (Tex.)
5:00 PM MST
Feb 28, 2020
Nebraska Christian
at JWU (Denver)
6:00 PM MST
Feb 29, 2020
Nebraska Christian
at JWU (Denver)
1:00 PM MST
Senior Day
No events today
Headlines
Load More

Calendar

pp
Fri Aug 12
1:00 PM MDT
vs. Otero Junior College
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Tue Aug 16
1:00 PM MDT
vs. Northeastern Junior College
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Tue Aug 16
3:00 PM MDT
vs. Northeastern Junior College
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Fri Aug 19
Final
vs. Loyola (La.) W, 3-1
Fri Aug 19
Final
vs. John Brown L, 3-0
Sat Aug 20
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ. (AZ) L, 3-1
Sat Aug 20
Final
vs. Benedictine (AZ) L, 3-1
Sun Aug 21
Final - 2OT
at Colorado Christian T, 0-0
Sun Aug 21
3:00 PM MDT
at Colorado Mines
Thu Aug 25
Final
at Sterling College W, 4-1
Thu Aug 25
Final
at Sterling College W, 3-2
Fri Aug 26
Final
vs. Stephens College W, 3-2
@ Peru State College, Peru, Neb.
Fri Aug 26
Final
vs. York (NE) W, 3-0
@ Peru State College, Peru, Neb.
Sat Aug 27
Final
vs. Friends W, 3-1
@ Peru State College, Peru, Neb.
Sat Aug 27
Final
at Peru St. L, 3-0
Wed Aug 31
Final
at Fisher W, 11-1
Wed Aug 31
Final
at Fisher W, 4-0
Wed Aug 31
Final
at San Diego Christian L, 3-0
San Diego Academy, 2800 E 4th St., National City, CA 91950
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Fort Lewis L, 3-0
@ Cal State San Marcos, San Marcos, Calif.
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. JWU North Miami W, 1-0
JWU Cup, Providence, Rhode Island
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (FL) W, 1-0
@ Providence, R.I. / JWU Cup
Fri Sep 02
Final
at Johnson & Wales (NC) W, 2-0
JWU Cup, Providence, Rhode Island
Fri Sep 02
Final
at Cal State San Marcos L, 3-0
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Sonoma St. L, 3-0
@ Cal State San Marcos, San Marcos, Calif.
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. #16 Westmont L, 3-1
@ Cal State San Marcos, San Marcos, Calif.
Sun Sep 04
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 1-0
JWU Cup, Providence, Rhode Island
Sun Sep 04
Final - 2OT
at Johnson & Wales (RI) T, 0-0
JWU Cup
Sun Sep 04
Final - 2OT
at JWU Providence T, 0-0
Thu Sep 08
Final
vs. Bethany (Kan.) W, 3-0
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Doane University W, 5-0
Metro State University of Denver, 1640 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. York (NE) W, 3-1
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Doane University W, 1-0
Metro State University of Denver, 1640 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Avila W, 3-0
Sat Sep 10
at Joe Vigil Open 4/4
@ Adams State University, Alamosa, Colo.
Sat Sep 10
at Joe Vigil Open NTS
@ Adams State University, Alamosa, Colo.
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Avila L, 3-2
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. York (NE) W, 3-0
Sun Sep 11
Final - 2OT
vs. Avila T, 2-2
Metro State University of Denver, 1640 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
Sun Sep 11
Final
vs. Avila W, 2-1
Metro State University of Denver, 1640 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
Fri Sep 16
10:00 AM MDT
vs. Colorado Christian
Fri Sep 16
Final
at Southwestern (Kan.) W, 2-0
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Haskell W, 3-1
Fri Sep 16
Final - 2OT
at Southwestern (Kan.) W, 2-1
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Graceland (IA) W, 3-2
Sat Sep 17
at Western State Invitational 8 of 8
@ Western State Colorado University, Gunnison, Colo.
Sat Sep 17
at Western State Invitational 8 of 8
@ Western State Colorado University, Gunnison, Colo.
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Central Christian W, 3-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Fort Hays State L, 3-1
Sun Sep 18
Final
at Bethel (KS) W, 4-0
Sun Sep 18
Final
at Bethel (KS) W, 4-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs. Friends W, 5-2
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs. Central Methodist L, 3-0
@ College of the Ozarks, Point Lookout, Mo.
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs. Friends W, 1-0
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Fri Sep 23
Final
at College of the Ozarks L, 3-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Haskell L, 3-0
@ Point Lookout, MO
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Evangel L, 3-0
@ College of the Ozarks, Point Lookout, Mo.
Sun Sep 25
Final
vs. University of Jamestown L, 4-1
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Sun Sep 25
Final - 2OT
vs. University of Jamestown T, 0-0
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Wed Sep 28
Final
vs. Colorado College L, 3-0
Thu Sep 29
Final
at #18 Marymount L, 7-0
El Camino College, 16007 Crenshaw Blvd. Torrance, CA 90506
Fri Sep 30
Final
at Hope International L, 3-0
Sat Oct 01
at Metro State Invitational 10 of 11
@ Washington Park, Denver, Colo.
Sat Oct 01
at Metro State Invitational 9 of 11
@ Washington Park, Denver, Colo.
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Hope International L, 2-1
Sun Oct 02
Final
at Marymount (CA) L, 4-0
Thu Oct 06
Final
at Arizona Christian L, 2-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
vs. Peru St. L, 3-1
Fri Oct 07
Final
vs. St. Francis (Ind.) W, 3-2
Sat Oct 08
at Fort Hays State Tiger Open 16 of 19
@ Fort Hays State University, Hays, Kan.
Sat Oct 08
at Fort Hays State Tiger Open 10 of 19
@ Fort Hays State University, Hays, Kan.
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. St. Francis (Ind.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Peru St. L, 3-1
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Okla. Baptist L, 1-0
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Sat Oct 08
Final
at #25 Embry-Riddle (AZ) L, 5-1
Tue Oct 11
Final
at #20 Colorado College L, 1-0
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. University of Providence L, 3-0
@ Rocky Mountain College, Billings, Mont.
Fri Oct 14
Final
at Rocky Mountain L, 3-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
at #17 Carroll (Mont.) L, 3-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Rocky Mountain L, 3-2
Tue Oct 18
Final
vs. Lincoln Christian W, 9-0
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Fri Oct 21
Final
vs. Rochester (Mich.) W, 5-3
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Sat Oct 22
10:00 AM MDT
vs. Laramie County Community College
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Morningside L, 2-1
Manual High School, 1700 E. 28th Avenue Denver, CO 80205
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Alumni & Friends T, 0-0
Homecoming & Family Weekend
Sun Oct 23
Final
vs. Morningside L, 5-2
Aurora Public Schools Stadium, 1250 Chambers Road, Aurora, Colo., 80011
Thu Oct 27
Final
vs. Dakota Wesleyan L, 100-49
Fri Oct 28
Final
vs. Doane University L, 66-47
Fri Oct 28
Final
at Colorado College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 28
Final
vs. Doane University L, 91-59
Sat Oct 29
Final - 2OT
at Central Christian W, 4-3
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Central Christian L, 2-1
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. Concordia (Neb.) L, 89-40
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. Concordia (Neb.) W, 82-81
Wed Nov 02
Final
at Northern Colorado L, 91-67
Thu Nov 03
Final
at Arizona Christian L, 78-56
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Bethany (Kan.) W, 71-68
Sat Nov 05
at A.I.I. Conference Championship 2 of 5
@ Buffalo Ranch Cross Country Course, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Nov 05
at A.I.I. Conference Championship 2 of 6
@ Buffalo Ranch Cross Country Course, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Arizona Christian L, 70-56
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Bellevue L, 94-62
Lozier Athletic Center
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Lincoln Christian W, 3-1
@ College of the Ozarks, Point Lookout, Mo. A.I.I. Championships, Pool Play
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Haskell L, 3-2
@ College of the Ozarks, Point Lookout, Mo. A.I.I. Championships, Pool Play
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Central Christian L, 2-0
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Fri Nov 11
Final
at Sterling College L, 76-54
Fri Nov 11
Final
at College of the Ozarks L, 3-2
A.I.I. Championships, Pool Play
Fri Nov 11
Final
at Sterling College W, 81-78
Fri Nov 11
Final - 2OT
vs. Central Christian T, 1-1
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Tabor L, 63-54
@ Sterling College, Sterling, Kansas
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Haskell L, 3-1
@ College of the Ozarks, Point Lookout, Mo. A.I.I. Championships, Semifinals
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Tabor L, 78-57
@ Sterling College, Sterling, Kansas
Sat Nov 12
Final
at Georgia Gwinnett College L, 2-0
A.I.I. Championship
Tue Nov 15
Final
at Air Force L, 105-62
Wed Nov 16
Final
at Regis University L, 90-64
Fri Nov 18
Final
at South Dakota School of Mines L, 81-75
Sat Nov 19
at 61st Annual NAIA National Championship No Team Score
@ North Farms Cross Country Course, Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 19
at 37th Annual NAIA National Championship No Team Score
@ North Farms Cross Country Course, Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Oglala Lakota W, 92-86
Sat Nov 26
Final
at Dickinson St. L, 86-79
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Black Hills St. L, 82-46
Sat Dec 03
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 2-0
Sat Dec 03
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 90-59
Sun Dec 04
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 2-0
Sun Dec 04
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 108-82
Tue Dec 06
Final
at Colorado College W, 75-52
Tue Dec 06
Final - OT
at Colorado College W, 93-91
Fri Dec 09
Final
at Dine W, 101-34
Fri Dec 09
Final
vs. Dine W, 124-56
@ Coconino High School, Flagstaff, Ariz.
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Dine W, 107-36
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Dine W, 96-50
Sun Dec 11
Final
at Embry-Riddle (AZ) W, 91-80
Tue Dec 13
Final
vs. Colorado College W, 65-47
Fri Dec 16
Final
vs. Central Methodist L, 87-64
Fri Dec 16
Final
vs. Dine W, 94-63
Sat Dec 17
Final
vs. Dine W, 98-47
Sat Dec 17
Cancelled
vs. Dine
Fri Dec 30
Final
at Tabor L, 85-36
Sat Dec 31
Final
vs. Sterling College L, 72-63
@ Tabor College, Hillsboro, Kan.
Fri Jan 13
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota College W, 73-42
Fri Jan 13
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 92-81
Sun Jan 15
Cancelled
vs. Oglala Lakota
Sun Jan 15
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 2-0
Tue Jan 17
Final
vs. Colorado College W, 87-65
Fri Jan 20
Final
vs. #10 College of the Ozarks L, 92-48
@ Central Christian College, McPherson, Kansas
Fri Jan 20
Final
at Central Christian L, 80-68
Sat Jan 21
at CSM Twilight Open NTS
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sat Jan 21
TBA
at CSM Twilight Open NTS
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sat Jan 21
Final
vs. Ozarks (Mo.) L, 96-60
@ Central Christian College, McPherson, Kansas
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Central Christian W, 71-51
Fri Jan 27
Final
vs. Ozarks (MO) L, 90-68
@ Northern New Mexico College, Espanola, N.M.
Fri Jan 27
Final
vs. Ozarks (Mo.) L, 78-63
@ Northern New Mexico College, Espanola, N.M.
Sat Jan 28
Final
vs. Central Christian L, 62-57
@ Northern New Mexico College, Espanola, N.M.
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico W, 74-72
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico W, 98-76
Sat Feb 04
at CU Open NTS
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Feb 04
at CU Open NTS
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico W, 81-74
Senior Day
Sat Feb 04
2:00 PM MST
at Colorado St.-Pueblo
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico W, 81-68
Senior Day
Fri Feb 10
Final
at Northern New Mexico L, 72-64
Fri Feb 10
Final - OT
at Northern New Mexico L, 79-77
Sat Feb 11
at Adams State Qualifier NTS
@ Adams State University, Alamosa, Colo.
Sat Feb 11
TBA
at Adams State Qualifier NTS
@ Adams State University, Alamosa, Colo.
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Northern New Mexico L, 61-57
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Northern New Mexico W, 91-89
Sat Feb 18
at Joe Davies Classic NTS
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sat Feb 18
TBA
at Joe Davies Classic NTS
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Haskell L, 72-64
@ A.I.I. Tournament, College of the Ozarks, Point Lookout, Mo.
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Colorado School of Mines L, 17-4
Golden HS, Golden, Colo.
Mon Feb 27
Final
at Asbury L, 21-3
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Cumberlands L, 23-0
Fri Mar 03
at NAIA Men's Indoor Track National Championship
@ East Tennessee State University, Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Illinois State L, 18-0
@ Cook Pavilion, University of Nebraska, Lincoln, Neb.
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Midland University L, 16-3
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Sun Mar 05
Final
at Nebraska L, 15-1
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Clarke W, 11-8
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Clarke L, 19-6
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Sun Mar 12
Final
at Missouri Valley L, 18-2
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. Univ. of Colo. - Colorado Springs L, 15-2
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Fort Lewis L, 14-3
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Fri Mar 24
Final
at University of Great Falls L, 17-7
Fri Mar 24
Final
vs. CU Club L, 19-1
Aurora Sports Park, Field #27, Aurora, Colo.
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Montana State L, 24-7
Fri Mar 31
Final
vs. Benedictine (KS) L, 20-0
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Sun Apr 02
at CSU-Pueblo Open
@ Colorado State University Pueblo, Pueblo, Colo.
Sun Apr 02
TBA
at CSU-Pueblo Open
@ Colorado State University Pueblo, Pueblo, Colo.
Sun Apr 02
Final
vs. University of Dallas L, 10-5
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Sun Apr 02
Final
vs. CU Denver L, 20-6
Aurora Sports Park, Aurora, Colo.
Thu Apr 06
Final
at Adams St. L, 21-7
Sat Apr 08
at CU Invitational
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Apr 08
TBA
at CU Invitational
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Metro State L, 20-7
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Tue Apr 11
Final
vs. Metro State Club W, 15-6
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Thu Apr 13
Final
at Ottawa L, 21-0
Fri Apr 14
Final
vs. University of Dallas W, 12-8
Aurora Sports Park, Aurora, Colo.
Sat Apr 15
Final
at St. Mary (KS) L, 20-7
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. Wyoming W, 13-12
Aurora Sports Park, Aurora, Colo.
Fri May 05
at Air Force Twilight Open
@ US Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Fri May 05
TBA
at Air Force Twilight Open
@ US Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Fri May 12
at CSM Friday Last Chance Meet
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Fri May 12
TBA
at CSM Friday Last Chance Meet
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sun May 14
at CSM Sunday Last Chance Meet
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sun May 14
TBA
at CSM Sunday Last Chance Meet
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Thu Aug 17
Final
vs. York (NE) L, 3-1
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs. Mont. St.-Northern L, 3-0
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs. Mayville State L, 3-0
Sat Aug 19
Final
vs. Wayland Baptist L, 3-0
Tue Aug 22
Final
at Colorado Christian W, 1-0
Thu Aug 24
Final
vs. (RV) Bellevue L, 7-3
Aurora Sports Park
Fri Aug 25
Final - 2OT
vs. St. Thomas (FL) T, 1-1
Aurora Sports Park
Fri Aug 25
Final
vs. Arizona Christian L, 3-0
@ Prescott, AZ
Fri Aug 25
Final
at Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ. (AZ) L, 3-0
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. Haskell L, 3-0
@ Prescott, AZ
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. University of Antelope Valley L, 3-0
@ Prescott, AZ
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. (13) Midland L, 3-1
Aurora Sports Park
Mon Aug 28
Final
vs. McPherson L, 2-0
@ Aurora Sports Park, Aurora, Colo. Aurora Sports Park
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. William Jessup L, 3-0
@ Atherton,CA
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Briar Cliff (Iowa) L, 3-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Briar Cliff (Iowa) L, 6-3
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. University of Providence L, 3-0
@ Atherton, CA
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. #7 Westmont L, 3-0
@ Atherton,CA
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. San Diego Christian L, 3-0
@ Atherton, CA
Sun Sep 03
Final
at Morningside L, 4-1
Sun Sep 03
Final
at Morningside L, 3-2
Sat Sep 09
at Colorado College Invitational
@ Monument Park, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Dordt W, 4-3
Aurora Sports Park
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Dordt W, 2-1
Aurora Sports Park
Sun Sep 10
Final - OT
vs. Southwestern (Kan.) W, 2-1
Aurora Sports Park
Sun Sep 10
Final
vs. Southwestern (Kan.) W, 2-0
Aurora Sports Park
Thu Sep 14
Final
at Austin L, 3-0
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. LeTourneau L, 3-1
@ Irving, TX
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Endicott L, 3-1
@ Irving, TX
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Bethany (Kan.) W, 3-1
Aurora Sports Park
Sat Sep 16
Final
at University of Dallas W, 3-2
Sun Sep 17
Final
vs. Bethany (Kan.) L, 2-0
Aurora Sports Park
Tue Sep 19
Final - 2OT
vs. (24) Colorado College T, 0-0
Aurora Sports Park
Fri Sep 22
Final
vs. Hannibal-La Grange W, 3-0
@ Point Lookout , MO
Fri Sep 22
Final
vs. Tabor W, 3-1
Aurora Sports Park
Fri Sep 22
Final
at College of the Ozarks L, 3-0
Sat Sep 23
at New Mexico Highlands Cross Country Jam
@ Kings Stadium, Las Vegas, N.M.
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Wayland Baptist L, 3-0
@ Point Lookout, MO
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Tabor L, 1-0
Aurora Sports Park
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. John Brown L, 3-0
@ Point Lookout, MO
Mon Sep 25
Final
vs. Bellevue L, 1-0
Aurora Sports Park
Fri Sep 29
Final
at University of Jamestown L, 5-1
Fri Sep 29
Final
at University of Jamestown L, 2-1
Sun Oct 01
Final - OT
at Presentation W, 4-3
Sun Oct 01
Final
at Presentation W, 4-0
Fri Oct 06
Final
vs. South Dakota School of Mines L, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
at Metro State Invitational 5 of 5
@ Washington Park, Denver, Colo.
Sat Oct 07
9:00 AM
at Metro State Invitational
@ Washington Park, Denver, Colo.
Tue Oct 10
Final
vs. Colorado College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 13
Final
vs. Lincoln Christian W, 10-0
@ Crete, Neb.
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Doane University L, 6-2
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM MDT
vs. Laramie Community College
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Doane University W, 6-0
Mon Oct 16
Final
vs. (8) Hastings L, 10-1
Aurora Sports Park
Sat Oct 21
at St. Louis Fall Classic
@ Forest Park, St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Oct 21
at St. Louis Fall Classic
@ Forest Park, St. Louis, Mo.
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM MDT
vs. Northeastern Junior College
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. Grace (NE) W, 8-0
Aurora Sports Park, HOMECOMING
Fri Oct 27
Final
at Howard Payne L, 3-0
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. Grace (Neb.) W, 3-0
Aurora Sports Park, HOMECOMING
Sat Oct 28
Final
at (2) Colorado College L, 3-0
Spike It Up Classic
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. (RV) Cornell College L, 3-0
@ Colorado Springs, CO
Sat Oct 28
Final
12 Ottawa (Ariz.)
1 vs. Grace (Neb.)
@ Aurora, Colo.
Sun Oct 29
Final - 2OT
vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) T, 1-1
Lowry Sports Park, SENIOR DAY
Sun Oct 29
Final
vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) W, 3-2
Lowry Sports Park, SENIOR DAY
Thu Nov 02
Final
at Northern Colorado L, 106-81
Fri Nov 03
Final
at Nebraska Christian W, 62-45
Sat Nov 04
at A.I.I. Championships 3 of 6
@ Crow Creek Cross Country Course, Bettendorf, Iowa
Sat Nov 04
at A.I.I. Championships
@ Crow Creek Cross Country Course, Bettendorf, Iowa
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Nebraska Christian L, 71-57
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Pittsburg St. L, 3-0
@ Hays, Kan.
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Fort Hays State L, 3-0
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Adams St. L, 98-76
Sun Nov 05
Final
at #5 Nebraska-Kearney L, 3-0
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Westminster (Utah) L, 80-58
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Arizona Christian L, 73-51
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Hope International L, 74-65
@ Phoenix, AZ
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Westminster (Utah) L, 76-66
Mon Nov 13
Final
at University of Colorado - Colorado Springs L, 95-68
Tue Nov 14
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (AZ) L, 81-38
Wed Nov 15
Final
at Regis University L, 98-74
Thu Nov 16
Final
at Denver L, 91-59
Fri Nov 17
Final
at South Dakota School of Mines L, 77-48
Fri Nov 17
Final
at South Dakota School of Mines L, 67-65
Sat Nov 18
at 62nd Annual NAIA Men's Cross Country National Championships
@ Vancouver, Wash.
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Black Hills St. L, 85-36
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Black Hills St. L, 71-70
Sun Nov 19
Final
at Presentation L, 98-86
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Adams St. L, 86-44
Fri Nov 24
Final
at N.M. Highlands L, 91-57
Sat Nov 25
Final
at #23 Fort Lewis L, 96-66
Mon Nov 27
Final
at Colorado St.-Pueblo L, 90-79
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Colorado College L, 57-49
Fri Dec 01
Final - 2OT
at Centenary (La.) L, 111-109
Fri Dec 01
Final
at Centenary (La.) L, 63-41
Sat Dec 02
Final
at University of Dallas L, 71-43
Sat Dec 02
Final
at University of Dallas L, 82-65
Tue Dec 05
Final
vs. Colorado College W, 74-66
Fri Dec 08
at Mines Alumni Classic
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Fri Dec 08
at Mines Alumni Classic
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Fri Dec 22
Final
at Air Force L, 111-68
Thu Jan 04
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 74-35
Thu Jan 04
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 104-85
Fri Jan 05
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 67-38
Fri Jan 05
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 101-86
Tue Jan 09
Final
vs. Colorado College W, 88-78
Fri Jan 12
Final
vs. Haskell L, 77-43
@ Point Lookout, MO
Fri Jan 12
Final
at Ozarks (Mo.) L, 80-76
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Ozarks (Mo.) L, 85-75
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Ozarks (MO) L, 92-35
Sat Jan 20
at Mines Twilight
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sat Jan 20
at Mines Twilight
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Northern New Mexico L, 71-60
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Northern New Mexico L, 66-62
Sat Jan 27
at Pittsburg State Invitational
@ Pittsburg State University, Pittsburg, Kan.
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Northern New Mexico L, 68-55
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Northern New Mexico L, 99-70
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Ozarks (MO) L, 109-38
Fri Feb 02
Final - OT
vs. Ozarks (Mo.) W, 94-88
Sat Feb 03
at CU Invitational
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Feb 03
at CU Invitational
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Haskell L, 72-44
Sat Feb 03
Final - OT
vs. Haskell W, 97-90
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico W, 66-57
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico W, 72-60
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico L, 74-67
SENIOR DAY
Sat Feb 10
Cancelled
vs. Metro State
Aurora Sports Park
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico L, 83-80
SENIOR DAY
Fri Feb 16
at Air Force Collegiate Open
@ United States Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Fri Feb 16
at Air Force Collegiate Open
@ United States Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM MST
vs. Wyoming
Aurora Sports Park
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Saint Mary L, 17-4
Wed Feb 28
Final
at University of Dallas L, 18-4
Thu Mar 01
Final
at (RV) Benedictine L, 23-0
Fri Mar 02
at NAIA National Championship
@ Pittsburg State University, Pittsburg, Kan.
Fri Mar 02
Final
at Southwestern (Tex.) L, 24-3
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Clarke L, 18-7
@ Leavenworth, Kan.
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Columbia College L, 18-2
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Ottawa L, 15-3
Aurora Sports Park, Field #4
Sun Mar 11
Final
at Rockhurst L, 24-1
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. St. Ambrose L, 10-6
Aurora Sports Park, Field #4
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Madonna University L, 7-6
Sun Mar 18
Final
at Midland University L, 17-4
Sun Mar 18
Final
at Adams St. L, 27-1
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. #5 Keiser L, 24-2
Aurora Sports Park, Field #4
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. Okla. Baptist L, 25-2
Aurora Sports Park, Field #4
Wed Mar 28
Final
vs. Missouri Valley L, 11-1
Aurora Sports Park, Field #4
Fri Mar 30
Final
at #16 Colorado Mesa L, 33-0
Sat Mar 31
at CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet
@ Colorado State University - Pueblo, Pueblo, Colo.
Sat Mar 31
at CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet
@ Colorado State University - Pueblo, Pueblo, Colo.
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Westminster (Utah) L, 24-0
Sat Apr 07
at CU Invitational
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Apr 07
at CU Invitational
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Fri Apr 13
Final
vs. Colorado St.-Pueblo L, 27-0
Aurora Sports Park
Sat Apr 14
at Kit Mayer Invitational
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sat Apr 14
at Kit Mayer Invitational
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Adams St. L, 18-1
SENIOR DAY | Aurora Sports Park, Field #4
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Notre Dame de Namur L, 26-0
Aurora Sports Park
Thu Apr 19
at Kansas Relays
@ University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kan.
Fri Apr 20
Final
at University of Dallas L, 19-7
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Southwestern (Tex.) L, 20-1
Thu Apr 26
Final
vs. Central Christian W, 18-9
Aurora Sports Park
Fri Apr 27
Final
vs. Northwestern-St. Paul L, 27-3
Aurora Sports Park
Sun Apr 29
Final
vs. Whittier L, 27-1
Aurora Sports Park
Sat May 12
at Occidental Oxy Outdoor Invite
@ Occidental College, Los Angeles, Calif.
Mon Aug 20
7:00 PM MDT
at Colorado St.-Pueblo
Thu Aug 23
5:30 PM MDT
vs. Northeastern Junior College
Sat Aug 25
6:00 PM MDT
at Colorado Christian
Fri Aug 31
at Colby CC Trojan Invitational 3/3
@ CCC Cross Country Course, Colby, Kan.
Fri Aug 31
at Colby CC Trojan Invitational 3/3
@ CCC Cross Country Course, Colby, Kan.
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Willamette L, 3-0
@ Portland, Ore. Oregon Trail Classic
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Mills W, 6-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Lewis & Clark L, 3-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Lawrence W, 2-1
@ Albion, Mich. Briton Invitational
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Whitworth L, 3-0
@ Newberg, Ore. Oregon Trail Classic
Sat Sep 01
Final - OT
vs. Marian (Wis.) W, 1-0
@ Albion, Mich.
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Linfield L, 3-0
@ Newberg, Ore. Oregon Trail Classic
Sun Sep 02
Final
vs. UC Santa Cruz L, 4-0
@ Mills College Hellman Soccer Field - Oakland, California
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Pacific Lutheran L, 3-0
Spike It Up Classic
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Briar Cliff (IA) L, 3-0
Spike It Up Classic
Fri Sep 07
Final
at University of Dallas W, 3-2
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. George Fox L, 3-0
Spike It Up Classic
Sat Sep 08
Cancelled
at University of Dallas
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Pacific (Ore.) L, 3-1
Spike It Up Classic
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Austin L, 3-0
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Austin W, 1-0
Tue Sep 11
Final
vs. Colorado College L, 1-0
Fri Sep 14
Cancelled
vs. #22 Christopher Newport
@ Colorado College, Colorado Springs, Colo. Pikes Peak Challenge
Fri Sep 14
Final
at #2 Colorado College L, 3-0
Pikes Peak Challenge
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Southwestern (Tex.) L, 1-0
Fri Sep 14
Final - 2OT
vs. Southwestern (Tex.) T, 1-1
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Covenant L, 3-1
Pikes Peak Challenge
Sat Sep 15
at Missouri Southern Stampede 16/24
@ Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course, Joplin, Mo.
Sat Sep 15
at Missouri Southern Stampede NTS
@ Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course, Joplin, Mo.
Sun Sep 16
at NWU Fall Classic DNF
@ Highlands Golf Course, Lincoln, Neb.
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Texas Lutheran L, 2-0
Sun Sep 16
Final - OT
vs. Texas Lutheran W, 1-0
Mon Sep 17
at NWU Fall Classic NTS
@ Highlands Golf Course, Lincoln, Neb.
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Schreiner W, 1-0
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Schreiner L, 4-1
Sat Sep 22
at Twin Cities Classic 17/17
@ Elk River Country Club, Elk River, Minn.
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Southwestern (Tex.) L, 3-1
SCAC Crossover: Georgetown, TX
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Centenary (La.) L, 3-0
@ Georgetown, Texas
Sun Sep 23
at Twin Cities Classic 17/17
@ Links at Northfolk, Ramsey, Minn.
Sun Sep 23
Final
at #9 Trinity (Tex.) L, 7-0
Sun Sep 23
Final
at Austin L, 3-0
Sun Sep 23
Final
at #22 Trinity (Tex.) L, 9-0
Mon Sep 24
at Twin Cities Classic 17/17
@ Edina Country Club, Edina, Minn.
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. Texas Lutheran W, 3-1
@ Irving, Texas
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. Schreiner L, 3-0
@ Irving, Texas
Sat Sep 29
at New Mexico Highlands Cross Country Jam 1/3
@ Kings Stadium, Las Vegas, N.M.
Sat Sep 29
at New Mexico Highlands Cross Country Jam NTS
@ Kings Stadium, Las Vegas, N.M.
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. #13 Trinity (Tex.) L, 3-0
@ Irving, Texas
Sat Sep 29
Final
at University of Dallas L, 3-0
Sun Sep 30
Final - 2OT
at Centenary (La.) W, 1-0
Sun Sep 30
Cancelled
at Centenary (La.)
Mon Oct 01
at Oglethorpe-Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
@ Royal Lakes Golf and Country Club, Flowery Branch, Ga.
Tue Oct 02
at Oglethorpe-Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
@ Royal Lakes Golf and Country Club, Flowery Branch, Ga.